Results per page 20 All

ESP Output Module MAGPRO-1OSi

SKU: MAGPRO-1OSi

OUTPUT MODULE

£99.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

Plastic Surface Box 45mm Deep For EV Modules Nittan-Plastic-Surface-Box-for-EV-Modules

SKU: Nittan-Plastic-Surface-Box-for-EV-Modules
The Nittan Plastic Surface Box (F05-83231) is designed for surface mounting Nittan Evolution Double Gang modules.
 
Key Features
 
> 45mm Double Gang Plastic Surface Box
> Used for Surface mounting EV Double Gang Modules

 

 

£9.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

AMG 1GB SINGLEMODE SFP MODULES AMG-1GB-SINGLEMODE-SFP-MODULES

SKU: AMG-1GB-SINGLEMODE-SFP-MODULES
The AMG optical transceivers are compliant with the Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). They offer previously unavailable system cost, upgrade, and reliability benefits by virtue of being hot pluggable. All AMG Fibre SFP’s are available with DDM allowing active monitoring.
 
S18056
SFP, 1Gb/s, dual-fibre, singlemode, 20km range (Tx/Rx: 1310nm) 12dB DR
 

S18703

SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 20km range (Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1550nm) (match with S18704)
 
S18704
SFP, 1Gb/s, single-fibre, singlemode, 20km range (Tx: 1550nm, Rx: 1310nm) (match with S18703)
 
 
£99.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

Hikvision Hik-ProConnect Synchronization Package HikCentral-P-GuardPatrol-Module

SKU: HikCentral-P-GuardPatrol-Module

THIS PRODUCT CAN ONLY BE PURCHASED IF HIKCENTRAL TRAINING HAS BEEN UNDERTAKEN WITH HIKVISION

Guard Patrol Module
Prerequisite: Access Control Base
Support: Various patrol methods (face/fingerprint/card/QR code), basic configuration (patrol point/ patrol group etc.), visual patrol route and schedule arrangement, real-time monitoring, patrol alarm, real-time patrol abnormal report (APP), patrol reports, dashboard

Hikvision Hik-ProConnect Synchronization Package HikCentral-P-HPC-1Camera

SKU: HikCentral-P-HPC-1Camera

THIS PRODUCT CAN ONLY BE PURCHASED IF HIKCENTRAL TRAINING HAS BEEN UNDERTAKEN WITH HIKVISION

Hik-ProConnect Synchronization Package
Prerequisite: Video Surveillance Base
Support: Per camera imports from HPC and provide P2P Streaming.

Hikvision Mobile Surveillance Route Management package HikCentral-P-MS-Route&Driver-Module

SKU: HikCentral-P-MS-Route&Driver-Module

THIS PRODUCT CAN ONLY BE PURCHASED IF HIKCENTRAL TRAINING HAS BEEN UNDERTAKEN WITH HIKVISION

Mobile Surveillance Route Management package
Prerequisite: Mobile Surveillance Base Module
Support: Route schedule, Monitoring and analysis. Driver behaviour management and analysis. Fuel Consumption management and analysis

Hikvision Mobile Surveillance Passenger Counting package HikCentral-P-MS-PassengerCounting-Module

SKU: HikCentral-P-MS-PassengerCounting-Module

THIS PRODUCT CAN ONLY BE PURCHASED IF HIKCENTRAL TRAINING HAS BEEN UNDERTAKEN WITH HIKVISION

Mobile Surveillance Passenger Counting package

Mobile Surveillance Base Module
Support: Passenger Counting by vehicle or site.

Hikvision Rose back-up system, No USB Rose-Replicator-Plus-3-years-No-USB

SKU: Rose-Replicator-Plus-3-years-No-USB

THIS PRODUCT CAN ONLY BE PURCHASED IF HIKCENTRAL TRAINING HAS BEEN UNDERTAKEN WITH HIKVISION

Rose back-up system, mainly used for 1+1 VMS servers backup and only used locally. This license key is in Non-USB mode, with 3 years warranty and upgrade support. Customers need to provide the system ID of Rose after iinstallation, to get license key.

Hikvision Optimus core module for alarm system integration OPTIMUS-CONNECTOR-ALARM

SKU: OPTIMUS-CONNECTOR-ALARM

Optimus core module for alarm system integration, which can support Honeywell Galaxy connector for intruder detection without device number limit

Hikvision Optimus core module for access control system integration Optimus-Connector-AccessControl

SKU: Optimus-Connector-AccessControl

Optimus core module for access control system integration, which can support Paxton, AMAG, SaltoSpace, Nedap, ACT, CDVI, Brivo

Hikvision HikCentral pStor picture storage base package without camera number limit. pStor-Picture-Storage-Base

SKU: pStor-Picture-Storage-Base
HikCentral pStor picture storage base package without camera number limit.

Deltabell Plus Module with LED Backlight FPDELTAP2MOD

SKU: FPDELTAP2MOD
  • Pyronix External Sounder Deltabell Plus Module
  • Backlit illuminated external sounder
  • Polycarbonate weather proof base
  • Excellent deterrent
  • LED low power strobe
  • Superior tamper protection
£25.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

EV-AD2 Programmer plus EV-AVADAPT & Universal Lead Nittan-EV-AD2-Programming-Kit

SKU: Nittan-EV-AD2-Programming-Kit
This kit contains:
 
EV-AD2 Handheld Programmer
Universal Programming Lead
EV-AVADAPT Programming Adaptor Plate
 
Key Features
 
> Handheld address programmer
> Battery/18V DC powered
> Simple operation
> Robust design
> Programmer lead port for modules

 

 

£129.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

Three Input – Three Output module (Loop Powered), c/w -ve SCI and 1x mains rated output EV-3IO

SKU: EV-3IO
The Nittan EV-3IO is a Triple Input / Output module, with integral –ve line Short circuit isolator compatible with Evolution analogue addressable system devices.
 
The Module includes setting options for a normally closed contact input and Fail Safe mode for Door release requirement.
 
LEDs are provided to Indicate Input & Output active, Fault and Isolator Open. Remote LED outputs are provided Relay status, Fault and Isolator Open indication.
 
Device address may be set using EV-AD2-EXT Hand held programmer.
 
The Short Circuit Isolator will protect the system, whilst allowing the device to continue communication from the opposite side. The isolator will self-reset when the fault clears.
 
Not compatible with Advanced MxPro4 (Mx4000) Panel. Please use Non-SCI model.
 
It is not possible to mix +ve and -ve isolator styles on a system.
 
The following resistors are required for Fault and Alarm monitoring:
 
EOL = 10k Ohm
Alarm = 470 / 680 Ohm
 
Key Features
 
> Loop Powered
> 3 x Class B Inputs
> 1 x 5A@240Vac Rated Relay
> 2 x 1A@30Vdc Rated Relay
> Integral -ve Isolater
> Failsafe option for Door Release
> EEPROM Addressed (Programmer)

 

 

£127.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

Two Input, One Output Module (Loop Powered), c/w -ve SCI and mains rated output EV-2I1O

SKU: EV-2I1O
The Nittan EV-2I1O is a Dual Input, Single Output module, with integral –ve line Short circuit isolator compatible with Evolution analogue addressable system devices.
 
The Short Circuit Isolator will protect the system, whilst allowing the device to continue communication from the opposite side. The isolator will self-reset when the fault clears.
 
Not compatible with Advanced MxPro4 (Mx4000) Panel. Please use Non-SCI model.
 
It is not possible to mix +ve and -ve isolator styles on a system.
 
The following resistors are required for Fault and Alarm monitoring:
 
EOL = 10k Ohm
Alarm = 470 / 680 Ohm
 
Key Features
 
> Loop Powered
> 2 x Class B Inputs
> 5A@240Vac Rated Relay
> Integral -ve Isolator
> Failsafe option for Door Release
> EEPROM Addressed (Programmer)
> Housing fits standard UK 2 Gang pattress box

 

£70.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

Hikvision AX PRO Series RF Camera Module DS-PDCM15PF-IR

SKU: DS-PDCM15PF-IR
  • 1/2.7″ Progressive Scan CMOS
  • 2.0 mm fixed lens
  • 3D Digital Noise Reduction
  • Easy Installation
  • The direction of the Angle can be adjusted to fit the TT Detector’s Angle
  • Protection Level IP66

Hikvision touch display door module DS-KD-TDM

SKU: DS-KD-TDM
  • Modular door station Touch & Display module, needs mouting bracket
  • 4-inch touch screen, IP65, IK8
  • Dial number display, pin code & card unlock, contact list & advertisement display
  • Stores and searches contact list
  • Multiple languages

Network communication module for IP Pyronix control panels DIGI-LAN

SKU: DIGI-LAN
  • Network communication module for the IP connected control panels
  • Signalling formats: Fast Format IP (UK Only), Contact ID IP, SIA IP
  • Supports upload/downloading (via Insite UDL software)
  • Certified as SP5
£67.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

Pyronix Deltabell Plus Module, Gread 3 FPDELTAP3MOD

SKU: FPDELTAP3MOD
  • Backlit illuminated external sounder
  • Polycarbonate weather proof base
  • Excellent deterrent
  • LED low power strobe
  • Superior tamper protection
  • Panel Type: Domestic & Commercial
  • Audible and visual deterrent
  • Enhanced weather protection
  • Protected day and night
  • Easy to install
  • Engineer hold off facility
  • Customisable lids
£28.90EX VAT
Add to Cart

Hikvision Fibre Module HK-SFP-1.25G-1310-DF-MM

SKU: HK-SFP-1.25G-1310-DF-MM
  • Single Power Supply 3.3V
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) MSA Compatible
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Hot Pluggable Capability
  • Compliant With ROHS Standard
  • Cost effective SFP solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Support 1.25G Ethernet
Whether you need additional connectivity options, automation features, or smart home integration, modules provide customisable solutions to meet security needs.